SFP Transceiver

1184543P3-OC3-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

OC-3/STM-1 155M SFP SR, 1310nm, 2km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1184543P3-OC3-C
Compatible to 1184543P3
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155M
Application OC3-SR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 2km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm