SFP Transceiver

1200483G1-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP LR1, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1200483G1-C
Compatible to 1200483G1
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-LR1
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -2dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -27dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm