SFP Transceiver

1442180G1-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1442180G1-C
Compatible to 1442180G1
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -25dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 38.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm