SFP Transceiver

1442351G3-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1442351G3-C
Compatible to 1442351G3
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm