SFP Transceiver

1442706PG2-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

SFP – OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1490m, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1442706PG2-C
Compatible to 1442706PG2
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-IR2-CWDM
Wavelength 1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dbm
Receiver Sensitivity -21dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm