SFP Transceiver

1442890Gxx.xx-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

1000BASE-DWDM SFP, DWDM C-Band 100GHz, 120km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1442890Gxx.xx-C
Compatible to 1442890Gxx.xx
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-LR2-DWDM
Wavelength DWDM C-Band 100GHz
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 120km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 39.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm