SFP Transceiver

1442442F1-C

Adtran Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXD SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1442442F1-C
Compatible to 1442442F1
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 33.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm