GBIC Transceivers

3CGBIC91-C

HP 3COM Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-SX GBIC, 850nm, 550m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3CGBIC91-C
Compatible to 3CGBIC91
Form Factor GBIC
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 65.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm