Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP92-BXD-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-BXD XFP, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3CXFP92-BXD-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -4dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm