Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP92-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-LR XFP, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3CXFP92-C
Compatible to 3CXFP92
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-LR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm