Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP97-80KM-1590-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1590nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3CXFP97-80KM-1590-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1590nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 56.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm