SFP Transceiver

1184543P2-OC3-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

OC-3/STM-1 155M SFP IR1, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1184543P2-OC3-C
Compatible to1184543P2
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate155M
ApplicationOC3-IR1
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach15km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm