SFP Transceiver

1184543P3-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1184543P3-C
Compatible to1184543P3
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-FX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-31dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm