SFP Transceiver

1184544P5-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

OC-12/STM-4 622M SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1184544P5-C
Compatible to1184544P5
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate622M
ApplicationOC12-LR2
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3dBm to -2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm