SFP Transceiver

1184560P5-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1184560P5-C
Compatible to1184560P5
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate2.67G
ApplicationOC48-LR2
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-2dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm