SFP Transceiver

1184562P5-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1184562P5-C
Compatible to1184562P5
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm