SFP Transceiver

1442351G4-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1570nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1442351G4-C
Compatible to1442351G4
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1570nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm