SFP Transceiver

1442702PG1-C

Adtran Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1442702PG1-C
Compatible to1442702PG1
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight38.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm