SFP Transceiver

1442471F5-C

Adtran Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1442471F5-C
Compatible to1442471F5
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm