SFP Transceiver

0061003018-C

Adva Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 0061003018-C
Compatible to 61003018
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 38.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm