SFP Transceiver

1061003003-C

Adva Compatible SFP

100BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1061003003-C
Compatible to1061003003
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-EX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm