SFP Transceiver

1061705854-C

Adva Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1061705854-C
Compatible to1061705854
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-SX
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach550m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight31.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm