QSFP from 1000GIG

3HE06485AA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible QSFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3HE06485AA-C
Compatible to 3HE06485AA
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-LR4
Wavelength 1271 to 1331nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7.0dBm to 2.3dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -11.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm