QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-40G-SR4-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible QSFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameQSFP-40G-SR4-ALC-C
Compatible toQSFP-40G-SR
Form FactorQSFP
Data Rate40G
Application40GBASE-SR4
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach100m
Cable ConnectorMPO/MTP
Optical Output Power-7.6dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity-9.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageN/A
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight55.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm