QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-40G-SR4-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible QSFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name QSFP-40G-SR4-ALC-C
Compatible to QSFP-40G-SR
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-SR4
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 100m
Cable Connector MPO/MTP
Optical Output Power -7.6dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity -9.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage N/A
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm