SFP Transceiver

1AB196350033-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1AB196350033-C
Compatible to 1AB196350033
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 2.67G
Application OC48-LR2-CWDM
Wavelength 1610nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dbm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm