SFP Transceiver

1AB376720001-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1AB376720001-C
Compatible to 1AB376720001
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 31.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm