SFP Transceiver

3HE00036AA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3HE00036AA-C
Compatible to 3HE00036AA
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155M
Application OC3-LR1
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm