SFP Transceiver

3HE00868AA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3HE00868AA-C
Compatible to 3HE00868AA
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 38.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm