SFP Transceiver

SFP-GIG-BX-D-110KM-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-GIG-BX-D-110KM-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 110km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -25dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 38.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm