SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC3-BX-D-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-OC3-BX-D-ALC-C
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155M
Application OC3-BX
Wavelength Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -14dBm to 8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 38.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm