SFP Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR-1490-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP+

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-10G-LR-1490-ALC-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 32.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm