Compatible XFP Transceiver

10G-XFP-SR-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10G-XFP-SR-ALC-C
Compatible to XFP-10G-SR
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm