Compatible XFP Transceiver

1AB379240003-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 1AB379240003-C
Compatible to 1AB379240003
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1510nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm