Compatible XFP Transceiver

3FE50712DA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3FE50712DA-C
Compatible to 3FE50712DA
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 56.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm