Compatible XFP Transceiver

3HE00876AA-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 3HE00876AA-C
Compatible to 3HE00876AA
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ER
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm