Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10G-BXU-60KM-ALC-C

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XFP-10G-BXU-60KM-ALC-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 60km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 1dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Voltage Y
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes
Weight 55.0g
Height 115mm
Width 45mm
Depth 20mm