GBIC Transceivers

AT-G8LX70-C

Allied Telesis Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-ZX GBIC, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AT-G8LX70-C
Compatible to AT-G8LX70
Form Factor GBIC
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-ZX
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No