SFP Transceiver

AT-SPBD10-14-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AT-SPBD10-14-C
Compatible to AT-SPBD10-14
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No