SFP Transceiver

AT-SPEX-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX+ SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAT-SPEX-C
Compatible toAT-SPEX
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-SX+
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo