SFP Transceiver

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAT-SPFXBD-LC-15-C
Compatible toAT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo