SFP Transceiver

AT-SPSX/I-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AT-SPSX/I-C
Compatible to AT-SPSX/I
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No