SFP Transceiver

AT-SP10ER40-1490-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAT-SP10ER40-1490-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1490nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo