SFP Transceiver

AT-SP10SR-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAT-SP10SR-C
Compatible toAT-SP10SR
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo