SFP Transceiver

AT-SP10ZR80-1590-C

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1590nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AT-SP10ZR80-1590-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1590nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No