Compatible XFP Transceiver

AT-XFP-BXD-60KM-C

Allied Telesis Compatible XFP

10GBASE-BXD XFP, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 60km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AT-XFP-BXD-60KM-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 60km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 1dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No