Compatible XFP Transceiver

AT-XPER40-1590-C

Allied Telesis Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1590nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAT-XPER40-1590-C
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1590nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo