QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-40G-ER4-ARISTA-C

Arista Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP, 1310nm, 30km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameQSFP-40G-ER4-ARISTA-C
Compatible toQSFP-40G-ER4
Form FactorQSFP
Data Rate40G
Application40GBASE-ER4
Wavelength1271 to 1331nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach30km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3.7dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity-20.2dBm to -1.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo