GBIC Transceivers

GBIC-1000LH-C

Asante Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-ZX GBIC, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGBIC-1000LH-C
Compatible toGBIC-1000LH
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo