GBIC Transceivers

AA1419003-C

Avaya Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-XD GBIC, 1550nm, 50km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name AA1419003-C
Compatible to AA1419003
Form Factor GBIC
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-XD
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 50km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No