GBIC Transceivers

AA1419003-C

Avaya Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-XD GBIC, 1550nm, 50km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAA1419003-C
Compatible toAA1419003
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-XD
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach50km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-19dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo