SFP Transceiver

AA1403013-80KM-xxxx-C

Avaya Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1470nm – 1610nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAA1403013-80KM-xxxx-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1470nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo